Is TRADER JOE'S, LATIN STYLE BLACK BEAN SOUP Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WATER, BLACK BEANS, ONION, RED BELL PEPPER, GREEN BELL PEPPER, FLAVOR CONCENTRATE (TOMATO PUREE [TOMATO PASTE, WATER], SEA SALT, SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, SPICES, CHIPOTLE PEPPER, NATURAL FLAVOR), TOMATO PASTE, GARLIC, SEA SALT, OLIVE OIL, CUMIN, GUAR GUM, BLACK PEPPER.
Check TRADER JOE'S, LATIN STYLE BLACK BEAN SOUP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TRADER JOE'S, LATIN STYLE BLACK BEAN SOUP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
TRADER JOE'S, LATIN STYLE BLACK BEAN SOUP is available at 1 retailer
Trader Joes
About this product
Soup · Can
Flavor
EarthySavory
Texture
ChunkyThick
Commonly used for
SoupLunchSide Dish


