Is Trader Joe's Lemon Baton Wafer Cookies Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Unbleached Enriched Flour: Wheat Flour, Reduced Iron, Niacin, Riboflavin, Thiamine Mononitrate. Folic Acid), Sugar, Palm Olein, Whole Milk Powder, Dextrose, Whey Powder, Soy Lecithin, Lemon Oil, Salt. Citric Acid (acidulant). Contains Wheat, Soy.
Check Trader Joe's Lemon Baton Wafer Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Lemon Baton Wafer Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Whole
Flavor
CitrusSweet
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
Snacking


