Is Trader Joe's Lemon Pepper Seasoning Blend with a Built in Grinder Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Black Peppercorns, Sea Salt, Onion, Lemon Rind, Garlic, Lemon Oil, Citric Acid

Check Trader Joe's Lemon Pepper Seasoning Blend with a Built in Grinder against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Trader Joe's Lemon Pepper Seasoning Blend with a Built in Grinder is available at 2 retailers

Trader JoesAmazon

About this product

Seasoning · Bottle

Flavor
CitrusPepperySaltySavory
Texture
Granule
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingGarnishingTopping