Is Trader Joe's Lightly Smoked Mussels Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Smoked Mussels, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Salt. May Contains Traced Of Salmon, Trout, Crab.
Check Trader Joe's Lightly Smoked Mussels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Lightly Smoked Mussels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Seafood · Can
Flavor
SmokySavorySalty
Texture
TenderSoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladSandwichTopping


