Is Trader Joe's Lobster Bisque Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Milk (milk, Vitamin D3), Heavy Cream (cream, Butter Fat), Lobster (lobster, Salt), Butter (sweet Cream, Salt), Cornstarch, Sherry Wine, Onion, Tomato Paste, Sugar, Lobster Stock Concentrate (lobster, Salt), Sea Salt, Clam Broth, Thyme, Paprika. Contains Milk, Lobster.
Check Trader Joe's Lobster Bisque against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Lobster Bisque in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Liquid
Flavor
SavoryRichSaltyButtery
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal Prep


