Is Trader Joe's Mandarin Orange Sparkling Spring Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- carbon dioxide
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER (WATER, CARBON DIOXIDE), NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check Trader Joe's Mandarin Orange Sparkling Spring against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Mandarin Orange Sparkling Spring in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Trader Joe's Mandarin Orange Sparkling Spring is available at 3 retailers
Giant EagleKrogerRalphs
About this product
Fruit · Whole
Flavor
BitterSourTartFruity
Texture
Juicy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSaladOn The Go


