Is Trader Joe's Maple Almonds Dry Roasted Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- walnut
- pine nut
- pistachio
- pecan
- macadamia nut
- hazelnut
- almond
- dry roasted almonds maple seasoning
walnut
Dietitian noteWalnuts are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dry Roasted Almonds Maple Seasoning (maple Sugar, Cane E Sugar Sugar, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt. Maltodextrin, Sunflower Oil), Maple Sugar, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt. Tapioca Syrup. Contains: Almond. May Contain Milk, Soy, Sesame, Wheat, Peanut, Brazil Nut, Cashew, Chestnut, Coconut. Hazelnut, Macadamia Nut, Pecan, Pine Nut, Pistachio, Walnut.
Check Trader Joe's Maple Almonds Dry Roasted against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Maple Almonds Dry Roasted in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Whole


