Is Trader Joe's Melatonin Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Melatonin, Lactose (milk), Microcrystalline Cellulose, Natural Peppermint Flavor, Croscarmellose Sodium, Magnesium Stearate (vegetable Source). Contains Milk.
Check Trader Joe's Melatonin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Melatonin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
About this product
Supplement · Piece
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go


