Is Trader Joe's Mesquite Smoked Seasoned Almonds Roasted Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Almonds, Vegetable Oil (canola, Safflower, And/or Sunflower Oil), Salt, Corn Maltodextrin, Torula Yeast, Onion Powder, Yeast Extract, Gum Arabic, Canola Oil, Molasses, Sugar, Natural Mesquite Smoke Flavor, Spice. Contains: Almonds.
Check Trader Joe's Mesquite Smoked Seasoned Almonds Roasted against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Mesquite Smoked Seasoned Almonds Roasted in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Whole
Flavor
NuttySmokySavory
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSaladTopping


