Is Trader Joe's Mesquite Smoked Seasoned Almonds Roasted Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almonds, Vegetable Oil (canola, Safflower, And/or Sunflower Oil), Salt, Corn Maltodextrin, Torula Yeast, Onion Powder, Yeast Extract, Gum Arabic, Canola Oil, Molasses, Sugar, Natural Mesquite Smoke Flavor, Spice. Contains: Almonds.
Check Trader Joe's Mesquite Smoked Seasoned Almonds Roasted against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Mesquite Smoked Seasoned Almonds Roasted in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Whole


