Is Trader Joe's Milk Chocolate Covered Gummy Bears Candy Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cane Sugar, Glucose Syrup (wheat), Milk Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Unsweetened Chocolate, Natural Flavor, Soy Lecithin [emulsifier]), Pork Gelatin, Citric Acid (to Preserve), Natural Flavors. Contains Milk, Soy and Wheat.
Check Trader Joe's Milk Chocolate Covered Gummy Bears Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Milk Chocolate Covered Gummy Bears Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
FruityChocolateySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


