Is Trader joe's Milk Chocolate S'mashing S'mores With Graham Cracker And Marshmallow Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolate (sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Vanilla Extract, Sunflower Lecithin (an Emulsifier)), Marshmallow (sugar, Corn Syrup, Water, Kosher Gelatin, Vanilla, Corn Starch), Cookie (unbleached Wheat Flour, Sugar, Palm Fruit Oil, Arrowroot Flour, Honey, Sodium Bicarbonate, Salt, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Monocalcium Phosphate). Contains: Milk, Wheat.
Check Trader joe's Milk Chocolate S'mashing S'mores With Graham Cracker And Marshmallow against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader joe's Milk Chocolate S'mashing S'mores With Graham Cracker And Marshmallow in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Multigrain Bread With Sprouted and Ancient Grains
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Joe Joe's Chocolate vanilla Creme Cookies
SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT BAR, SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Bars with Almonds
Ghirardelli Milk Chocolate Squares with Caramel Filling, 5.32 oz
Where to buy
Trader joe's Milk Chocolate S'mashing S'mores With Graham Cracker And Marshmallow is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


