Is Trader Joe's Mini Beef Tacos 454g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • ground beef

ground beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Tortilla (water, Yellow Corn Flour [corn Treated With Hydrated Lime], White Corn Flour [corn Treated With Hydrated Lime], Modified Cornstarch), Filling (ground Beef, Water, Canola Oil, Cornstarch, Cumin, Salt, Dehydrated Garlic, Dehydrated Onion, Paprika, Black Pepper, Oregano). Prefried In Canola Oil.

Check Trader Joe's Mini Beef Tacos 454g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryMeatySalty
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go