Is Trader Joe's Mini Hold The Cone! Ice Cream Cones Vanilla Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- unbleached wheat flour
unbleached wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vanilla Ice Cream (milk, Cream, Cane Sugar, Condensed Skim Milk, Whey, Egg Yolks, Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Carrageenan), Mini Cone (unbleached Wheat Flour, Sugar, Soybean Oil, Soy Lecithin, Salt), Coating (cane Sugar, Coconut Oil, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Calcium Carbonate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavor), Coconut Oil, Natural Vanilla Flavor.
Check Trader Joe's Mini Hold The Cone! Ice Cream Cones Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Mini Hold The Cone! Ice Cream Cones Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Cracker


