Is Trader Joe's Mozzarella Style Shreds Cashew Cheese Alternative Oat Free?

Description
Shredded mozzarella-style cheese alternative offers a mild, slightly tangy flavor with a creamy, soft texture that partially melts and browns when heated. Commonly used on pizza, pasta, sandwiches, and casseroles. Reviewers frequently praise convenient shredding and meltability, while some report a subtle graininess or less stretch than dairy versions overall.

Description
Shredded mozzarella-style cheese alternative offers a mild, slightly tangy flavor with a creamy, soft texture that partially melts and browns when heated. Commonly used on pizza, pasta, sandwiches, and casseroles. Reviewers frequently praise convenient shredding and meltability, while some report a subtle graininess or less stretch than dairy versions overall.
Ingredients
Cashew Base (water, Cashews) Coconut Oil, Potato Starch, Modified Cornstarch, Sea Salt, Natural Flavors, Yeast Extract, Cultures, Annatto Extract (for Color). Contains: Cashew, Coconut.
Check Trader Joe's Mozzarella Style Shreds Cashew Cheese Alternative against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Mozzarella Style Shreds Cashew Cheese Alternative in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Flake


