Is Trader Joe's Nacho Cheese Tortilla Chips Oat Free?

Ingredients
Organic Stone Ground Corn, Expeller Pressed Vegetable Oil (sunflower, Safflower And/or Canola Oil), Whey, Salt, Cheddar Cheese Powder (cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Tomato Powder, Onion Powder, Sugar, Buttermilk Powder, Soybean Oil, Garlic Powder, Nonfat Dry Milk, Natural Flavor, Paprika Oleoresin (for Color), Yeast Extract, Citric Acid, Milk Protein Concentrate, Spices, Cultured Whole Milk, Lactic Acid, Annatto Extract (for Color), Turmeric Oleoresin (for Color). Contains: Milk, Soy.
Check Trader Joe's Nacho Cheese Tortilla Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Nacho Cheese Tortilla Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Piece, Pouch


