Is Trader Joe's Non-Dairy Oat Beverage Oat Free?

Description
Mildly sweet, neutral flavor with a creamy, smooth mouthfeel that layers well in hot or cold beverages. Commonly used in coffee, cereal, smoothies, and baking; reviewers note good frothing for lattes, occasional thinness or slight graininess in some batches, and consistent performance as a versatile pantry ingredient for everyday use.
Why it's not oat free
- hydrolyzed oats
hydrolyzed oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mildly sweet, neutral flavor with a creamy, smooth mouthfeel that layers well in hot or cold beverages. Commonly used in coffee, cereal, smoothies, and baking; reviewers note good frothing for lattes, occasional thinness or slight graininess in some batches, and consistent performance as a versatile pantry ingredient for everyday use.
Ingredients
WATER, HYDROLYZED OATS.
Check Trader Joe's Non-Dairy Oat Beverage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Non-Dairy Oat Beverage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Trader Joe's Gluten Free White Sandwich Bread
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Plain Bagels
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Where to buy
Trader Joe's Non-Dairy Oat Beverage is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


