Is Trader Joe's Non-Dairy Oat Creamer Cinnamon Bun Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, HYDROLYZED OATS, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF CINNAMON, NATURAL FLAVORS, PEA PROTEIN ISOLATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, POTASSIUM CITRATE, SALT, GELLAN GUM, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN.
Check Trader Joe's Non-Dairy Oat Creamer Cinnamon Bun against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Non-Dairy Oat Creamer Cinnamon Bun in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Trader Joe's Gluten Free White Sandwich Bread
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Plain Bagels
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


