Is Trader Joe's Non-dairy Pumpkin Oat Beverage Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • hydrolyzed oats
  • oat base

hydrolyzed oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oat base [water, hydrolyzed oats], cane sugar, canola oil, pumpkin puree, natural flavors, sea salt, annatto extract [for color], gellan gum.

Check Trader Joe's Non-dairy Pumpkin Oat Beverage against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastMeal PrepOn The Go