Is Trader Joe's Nonpareille Capers Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Small, firm buds deliver a bright, tangy brine and floral bite, offering a pop of acidity and saline contrast to dishes. Commonly stirred into sauces, tossed with salads, spooned over fish, mixed into spreads, or used as garnish. Reviewers note consistent flavor, packaging convenience, and occasional brine variability.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Capers, distilled vinegar, water, salt.

Check Trader Joe's Nonpareille Capers against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Piece

Flavor
SaltyTangyFloral
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
GarnishingSaladCookingTopping