Is Trader Joe's Nuts Brazil Nuts. Tree Nut Free?

Description
Rich, creamy flavor with a firm, crunchy bite and slightly oily mouthfeel; commonly eaten as a snack, added to trail mixes, chopped into baked goods, or used as a topping. Reviewers often note fresh taste and good value, occasional broken pieces, and consistent packaging, size, texture, and aroma, overall satisfaction.
Why it's not tree nut free
- brazil nut
- brazil nuts
brazil nut
Dietitian noteBrazil nuts are considered tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich, creamy flavor with a firm, crunchy bite and slightly oily mouthfeel; commonly eaten as a snack, added to trail mixes, chopped into baked goods, or used as a topping. Reviewers often note fresh taste and good value, occasional broken pieces, and consistent packaging, size, texture, and aroma, overall satisfaction.
Ingredients
Brazil Nuts. Contains Brazil Nut. May Contain Traces Of Milk, Soy, Wheat, Peanut, Almond, Cashew, Coconut, Hazelnut, Macadamia Nut, Pecan, Pine Nut, Pistachio, Walnut.
Check Trader Joe's Nuts Brazil Nuts. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Nuts Brazil Nuts. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Whole


