Is Trader Joe's Nuts Candied Pecans Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pecan
  • pecans

pecan

Dietitian note

Pecans are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Trader Joe's Candied Pecans are a delightful snack made by Trader Joe's. These crunchy treats are lightly sweetened, making them a satisfying option for snacking. Additionally, they are a versatile addition to salads, enhancing both flavor and texture. People praise the candied pecans for their delicious taste, often enjoying them on their own. With their combination of sweet and crunch, Trader Joe's Candied Pecans are a delectable treat for any occasion.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pecans, Powdered Sugar (cane Sugar, Tapioca Starch), Canola Oil, Salt. Contains Pecan.

Check Trader Joe's Nuts Candied Pecans against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Dried, Pouch

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladToppingGarnishing