Is Trader Joe's Nuts Macadamias Dry Roasted & Salted Tree Nut Free?

Description
Dry-roasted macadamias deliver a rich, buttery flavor with a light salty finish, pairing a crisp exterior with a creamy center. Commonly eaten as a snack, scattered over salads, or added to baked goods, customers often note consistent roast, satisfying crunch, and perceived freshness, while some mention variations in salt intensity.
Why it's not tree nut free
- macadamia nut
- roasted macadamia
macadamia nut
Dietitian noteMacadamias are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Dry-roasted macadamias deliver a rich, buttery flavor with a light salty finish, pairing a crisp exterior with a creamy center. Commonly eaten as a snack, scattered over salads, or added to baked goods, customers often note consistent roast, satisfying crunch, and perceived freshness, while some mention variations in salt intensity.
Ingredients
Roasted Macadamia, Nuts, Salt. Contains Macadamia Nut. May Contain Traces Of Pecan, Pine Nut, Walnut.
Check Trader Joe's Nuts Macadamias Dry Roasted & Salted against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Nuts Macadamias Dry Roasted & Salted in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Whole


