Is Trader Joe's Nuts Macadamias Dry Roasted & Unsalted Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Roasted Macadamia Nuts. Contains: Macadamia Nut. May Contain Traces Of Pecan, Pine Nut, Walnut.
Check Trader Joe's Nuts Macadamias Dry Roasted & Unsalted against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Nuts Macadamias Dry Roasted & Unsalted in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Whole
Flavor
NuttyButterySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSalad


