Is Trader Joe's Nuts Roasted And Unsalted Peanuts Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut oil
  • peanuts

peanut oil

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Toasty, earthy flavor with a pronounced savory finish; crunchy yet slightly crumbly texture that softens when chewed. Commonly eaten as a snack, added to mixes, baked goods, salads, and Asian-style dishes. Reviewers praise roast depth and crunch and note occasional stale pieces, broken kernels, and variable sizing, periodically across purchases.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts. Peanut Oil, Sunflower Seed Oil. Contains Peanuts.

Check Trader Joe's Nuts Roasted And Unsalted Peanuts against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
EarthySavory
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingSaladCooking