Is Trader Joe's Nuts Roasted& Salted Pecan Halves Tree Nut Free?

Description
Roasted, salted nuts offer toasted, buttery-sweet flavor with a crisp, crunchy, meaty texture. Commonly eaten as a snack or used in salads, desserts, baked goods, and cheese boards. Reviewers cite consistent roast and freshness, occasional broken pieces, and generally good overall value, widely noted across grocery and online customer reviews.
Why it's not tree nut free
- pecans
pecans
Dietitian notePecans are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Roasted, salted nuts offer toasted, buttery-sweet flavor with a crisp, crunchy, meaty texture. Commonly eaten as a snack or used in salads, desserts, baked goods, and cheese boards. Reviewers cite consistent roast and freshness, occasional broken pieces, and generally good overall value, widely noted across grocery and online customer reviews.
Ingredients
Pecans, Soybean Oil, Salt. Contains: Pecans, Soy.
Check Trader Joe's Nuts Roasted& Salted Pecan Halves against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Nuts Roasted& Salted Pecan Halves in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece, Dried


