Is Trader joe's Nuts Roasted & Salted Truffle Marcona Almonds Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • macona almonds

macona almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crunchy almonds offer a pronounced earthy truffle aroma and a savory finish. Often described by reviewers as richly flavored and consistently crunchy, they are commonly used as an upscale snack, mixed into cheese and charcuterie boards, or served at gatherings, cocktail parties, and as appetizers for entertaining and casual snacking.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Macona almonds, Sunflower oil, Black truffle sea salt (sea salt, Dried Truffle, Truffle flavor).

Check Trader joe's Nuts Roasted & Salted Truffle Marcona Almonds against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Trader joe's Nuts Roasted & Salted Truffle Marcona Almonds is available at 1 retailer

Trader Joes

About this product

Snack · Pouch, Whole

Flavor
NuttySavoryUmami
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladTopping