Is Trader Joe's Oat Chocolate Bars Wheat Free?

Description
Trader Joe's oat chocolate bars are a popular choice for those seeking a smooth and creamy texture in their chocolate bars. Not only are these bars dairy-free, soy-free, and gluten-free, but they are also vegan-friendly, catering to a wide range of dietary needs. The creamy texture of these bars enhances the overall indulgence, making them a delightful treat for chocolate lovers. Although no specific information about what people say about the product is provided, the combination of its desirable texture and allergen-friendly qualities ensures a satisfying experience for those who choose Trader Joe's oat chocolate bars.
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- ground oats
ground oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Trader Joe's oat chocolate bars are a popular choice for those seeking a smooth and creamy texture in their chocolate bars. Not only are these bars dairy-free, soy-free, and gluten-free, but they are also vegan-friendly, catering to a wide range of dietary needs. The creamy texture of these bars enhances the overall indulgence, making them a delightful treat for chocolate lovers. Although no specific information about what people say about the product is provided, the combination of its desirable texture and allergen-friendly qualities ensures a satisfying experience for those who choose Trader Joe's oat chocolate bars.
Ingredients
cane sugar, cocoa butter, ground oats, cocoa mass, rice syrup, sunflower lecithin (emulsifier), natural vanilla flavor.
Check Trader Joe's Oat Chocolate Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Oat Chocolate Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


