Is Trader Joe's Oat Non-Dairy Creamer Brown Sugar Oat Free?

Description
Sweet brown-sugar flavor with a smooth, creamy mouthfeel; commonly stirred into hot coffee, tea, frothy lattes, and baked recipes to add sweetness and richness. Reviewers often praise its consistent flavor and easy mixing, though some note it can be overly sweet for some tastes or occasionally also separate when cold.
Why it's not oat free
- hydrolyzed oats
hydrolyzed oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet brown-sugar flavor with a smooth, creamy mouthfeel; commonly stirred into hot coffee, tea, frothy lattes, and baked recipes to add sweetness and richness. Reviewers often praise its consistent flavor and easy mixing, though some note it can be overly sweet for some tastes or occasionally also separate when cold.
Ingredients
WATER, HYDROLYZED OATS, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF BROWN SUGAR, PEA PROTEIN AND SUNFLOWER LECITHIN (EMULSIFIERS), GELLAN GUM, SALT, POTASSIUM CITRATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check Trader Joe's Oat Non-Dairy Creamer Brown Sugar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Oat Non-Dairy Creamer Brown Sugar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Trader Joe's Gluten Free White Sandwich Bread
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


