Is Trader Joe's Old Fashioned Lavash Bread Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Unbleached Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Wheat Gluten, Sea Salt, Oat Fiber, Cultured Wheat Flour (to Preserve), Enzymes, Cane Sugar, Canola Oil, Yeast, Baking Powder (sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Cornstarch, Monocalcium Phosphate). Contains Wheat.
Check Trader Joe's Old Fashioned Lavash Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Old Fashioned Lavash Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Sheet
Flavor
Bland
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepSnackingSide Dish


