Is Trader Joe's Olive & Herbs Mixed Nuts Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pecan
  • cashew
  • almond
  • pecans
  • cashews
  • almonds

pecan

Dietitian note

Pecans are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Savory, herb-accented seasoning and a noticeable briny note balance crisp, varied crunch; pieces range from firm to slightly brittle. Commonly used as an everyday snack, party bowl addition, or cocktail-hour nibble. Reviewers praise bold flavor and texture but sometimes note uneven seasoning and occasional oiliness, while packaging receives mixed feedback.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds, Cashews, Pecans, Kalamata Olives (olives, Sea Salt, Sunflower Oil, Lactic Acid), Cane Sugar, Herb Blend (oregano, Sage, Thyme, Basil, Marjoram, Rosemary), Sea Salt, Natural Flavors, Xanthan Gum. Contains: Almond, Cashew, Pecan. May Contain Traces Of Milk, Soy, Wheat, Peanut, Brazil Nut, Coconut, Hazelnut, Macadamia Nut, Pine Nut, Pistachio, Walnut.

Check Trader Joe's Olive & Herbs Mixed Nuts against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Dried, Pouch

Flavor
SavoryNuttyHerbaceousSalty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go