Is Trader Joe's Onion Bagels Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Unbleached Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of Dehydrated Onion, Salt, Wheat Gluten, Cultured Dextrose (to Preserve), Monocalcium Phosphate, Wheat Starch, Yeast, Toasted Onion, Distilled Vinegar, Poppy Seed, Enzymes, Monoglycerides. Contains Wheat.
Check Trader Joe's Onion Bagels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Onion Bagels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Roll
Flavor
Savory
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking


