Is Trader Joe's Organic Apple Blueberry Fruit Wrap Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

The wrap has a balanced sweet tart fruit flavor with a soft, pliable texture and chew; consumers commonly use it as a portable snack, lunchbox, or quick on the go bite. Reviewers often note consistent taste, convenient single serve format, occasional variability in thickness and filling distribution, and mild sweetness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

organic apple puree concentrate, organic apple juice concentrate, organic blueberry juice concentrate, citrus pectin, organic elderberry juice concentrate, natural flavor, organic lemon juice concentrate.

Check Trader Joe's Organic Apple Blueberry Fruit Wrap against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Trader Joe's Organic Apple Blueberry Fruit Wrap is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Snack · Roll

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunch