Is Trader Joe's Organic Apple Mango Fruit Sauce Crushers (1 Box with 4 Pouches) Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Apple Puree, Organic Mango Puree, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C)

Check Trader Joe's Organic Apple Mango Fruit Sauce Crushers (1 Box with 4 Pouches) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Trader Joe's Organic Apple Mango Fruit Sauce Crushers (1 Box with 4 Pouches) is available at 2 retailers

Trader JoesAmazon

About this product

Sauce · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
On The GoSnackingBreakfastDrinking