Is Trader Joe's Organic Apple Strawberry Fruit Wrap Pescatarian?

Description
Concentrated fruit flavor combines bright sweetness and mild tartness with a soft, pliable chew and slight stickiness; commonly eaten as a portable snack, lunchbox treat, or quick addition to sandwiches and crackers. Reviews often mention consistent flavor, kid-friendly appeal, convenient portioning, occasional stickiness during handling, and repeat purchases by users.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic natural flavor
organic natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Concentrated fruit flavor combines bright sweetness and mild tartness with a soft, pliable chew and slight stickiness; commonly eaten as a portable snack, lunchbox treat, or quick addition to sandwiches and crackers. Reviews often mention consistent flavor, kid-friendly appeal, convenient portioning, occasional stickiness during handling, and repeat purchases by users.
Ingredients
Organic apple puree concentrate, organic apple juice concentrate, organic strawberry puree concentrate, citrus pectin, organic elderberry juice concentrate, organic natural flavor, organic lemon juice concentrate.
Check Trader Joe's Organic Apple Strawberry Fruit Wrap against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Organic Apple Strawberry Fruit Wrap in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Roll


