No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.

Is Trader Joe's Organic Beary Tiny Gummies Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic rice syrup, organic cane sugar, water, bovine gelatin, organic cornstarch, contains 2% or less of citric acid (acidulant), natural flavors, organic fruit juice color, organic vegetable juice color, confectionery coating (organic sunflower oil, organic carnauba wax), spirulina extract color, wheat starch. Contains wheat.

Check Trader Joe's Organic Beary Tiny Gummies against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Gluten Free? Trader Joe's Organic Beary Tiny Gummies | Spoonful