Is Trader Joe's Organic Beef Bone Broth Pescatarian?

Description
Trader Joe's Organic Beef Bone Broth is a high-quality product made with organic beef bones, carrots, celery, onions, sea salt, and organic onion powder. It is perfect for enhancing the flavors of soups, sauces, and various dishes. The broth should be consumed within 5 days for optimal freshness. With its organic ingredients and flavorful blend, Trader Joe's Organic Beef Bone Broth is a popular choice among those seeking a nutritious and versatile cooking staple.
Why it's not pescatarian
- organic beef broth concentrate
- organic beef broth
organic beef broth concentrate
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Trader Joe's Organic Beef Bone Broth is a high-quality product made with organic beef bones, carrots, celery, onions, sea salt, and organic onion powder. It is perfect for enhancing the flavors of soups, sauces, and various dishes. The broth should be consumed within 5 days for optimal freshness. With its organic ingredients and flavorful blend, Trader Joe's Organic Beef Bone Broth is a popular choice among those seeking a nutritious and versatile cooking staple.
Ingredients
water, organic beef broth (water, organic beef broth concentrate), organic vegetable broth (water, organic carrots, organic celery, organic onions), sea salt, organic onion powder.
Check Trader Joe's Organic Beef Bone Broth against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Organic Beef Bone Broth in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Liquid


