Is Trader Joe's Organic Chicken Bone Broth Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WATER ORGANIC CHICKEN BROTH (WATER, ORGANIC CHICKEN BROTH CONCENTRATE), ORGANIC VEGETABLE BROTH (WATER, ORGANIC CARROTS, ORGANIC CELERY, ORGANIC ONIONS), SEA SALT, ORGANIC ONION POWDER.
Check Trader Joe's Organic Chicken Bone Broth against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Organic Chicken Bone Broth in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Liquid
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
ThinSmooth
Commonly used for
SoupDrinkingMeal Prep


