Is Trader Joe's Organic Chicken Bone Broth Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- organic chicken broth concentrate
- water organic chicken broth
organic chicken broth concentrate
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
WATER ORGANIC CHICKEN BROTH (WATER, ORGANIC CHICKEN BROTH CONCENTRATE), ORGANIC VEGETABLE BROTH (WATER, ORGANIC CARROTS, ORGANIC CELERY, ORGANIC ONIONS), SEA SALT, ORGANIC ONION POWDER.
Check Trader Joe's Organic Chicken Bone Broth against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Organic Chicken Bone Broth in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Liquid
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
ThinSmooth
Commonly used for
SoupDrinkingMeal Prep


