Is Trader Joe's Organic Chicken Bone Broth Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Chicken, Carrots, Celery, Onions, Sea Salt, Onion Powder
Check Trader Joe's Organic Chicken Bone Broth against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Organic Chicken Bone Broth in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Trader Joe's Organic Chicken Bone Broth is available at 2 retailers
Trader JoesAmazon
About this product
Soup · Liquid
Flavor
SavorySaltyMeaty
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
CookingDrinkingMeal PrepSoup


