Is Trader Joe's Organic Chicken Bone Broth Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken
chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Water, Chicken, Carrots, Celery, Onions, Sea Salt, Onion Powder
Check Trader Joe's Organic Chicken Bone Broth against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Organic Chicken Bone Broth in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Trader Joe's Organic Chicken Bone Broth is available at 2 retailers
Trader JoesAmazon
About this product
Soup · Liquid
Flavor
SavorySaltyMeaty
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
CookingDrinkingMeal PrepSoup


