Is Trader Joe's Organic Cold Pressed Juice Beverage Lemon Ginger Cayenne Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Organic Lemon Juice, Organic Maple Syrup, Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Organic Ginger Juice, Organic Ground Cinnamon, Organic Ground Cayenne Pepper, Bacillus Coagulans.
Check Trader Joe's Organic Cold Pressed Juice Beverage Lemon Ginger Cayenne against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Organic Cold Pressed Juice Beverage Lemon Ginger Cayenne in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle
Flavor
CitrusSpicyTangy
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSnacking


