Is Trader Joe's Organic Creamy Cashew Cultured Yogurt Alternative Strawberry Tree Nut Free?

Description
Bright berry notes and a smooth, velvety mouthfeel characterize this creamy spread, which reviewers often praise for balanced sweetness and silky texture. Common uses include spreading on toast, stirring into breakfasts, dolloping on pancakes or desserts, and blending into beverages; some reviewers note variability in thickness and occasional packaging inconsistencies.
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashew
- organic cashews
- organic cashew base
- coconut
- organic coconut
- organic coconut cream
cashew
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Description
Bright berry notes and a smooth, velvety mouthfeel characterize this creamy spread, which reviewers often praise for balanced sweetness and silky texture. Common uses include spreading on toast, stirring into breakfasts, dolloping on pancakes or desserts, and blending into beverages; some reviewers note variability in thickness and occasional packaging inconsistencies.
Ingredients
Organic Cashew Base (filtered Water, Organic Cashews), Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Strawberries, Organic Tapioca Starch, Organic Locust Bean Gum, Pectin, Natural Flavor, Vegetable Juice (for Color), Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Organic Coconut Cream (organic Coconut, Water), Live Active Cultures (streptococcus Thermophilus, Lactobacillus Bulgaricus, L. Acidophilus, Bifidobacterium Bifidus, L. Lactis, L. Plantarum). Contains Cashew, Coconut
Check Trader Joe's Organic Creamy Cashew Cultured Yogurt Alternative Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Organic Creamy Cashew Cultured Yogurt Alternative Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Strawberry 5.3oz Cup
Trader Joe's Spanish Organic Extra Virgin Garlic Flavored Olive Oil
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


