Is Trader Joe's Organic Creamy No Salt Peanut Butter Valencia Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts
  • organic valencia peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Trader Joe's Organic Creamy Peanut Butter Valencia No Salt is a United States-made peanut butter that is prized for its lack of salt. It is made from organic Valencia peanuts, which are also salt-free. This peanut butter is known for its delicious taste and is highly regarded for its spreadability. Additionally, many people consider it to be a suitable alternative to almond butter.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Valencia Peanuts. Contains Peanuts.

Check Trader Joe's Organic Creamy No Salt Peanut Butter Valencia against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Nut Butter · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttyRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingBreakfastTopping