Is Trader Joe's Organic Earl Grey Tea Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Bright, citrusy aroma with floral highlights and a brisk, smooth mouthfeel that finishes clean with mild astringency. Commonly brewed hot for morning or afternoon sipping, also prepared iced or used in tea-based lattes. Customer reviews frequently mention consistent flavor, pleasant aroma, moderate strength, and good value for the price overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Black Tea, Organic Bergamot Oil.

Check Trader Joe's Organic Earl Grey Tea against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Dried

Flavor
CitrusFloral
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastCooking