Is Trader Joe's Organic Fair Trade Five Country Espresso Blend Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
100% Arabica Whole Bean Coffee
Check Trader Joe's Organic Fair Trade Five Country Espresso Blend against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Organic Fair Trade Five Country Espresso Blend in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Trader Joe's Spanish Organic Extra Virgin Garlic Flavored Olive Oil
Trader Joe's Chile Lime Seasoning Blend, 2.9 oz - PACK OF 2
Trader Joe's Organic Corn Chip Dippers
Trader Joe's Organic Ketchup
About this product
Beverage · Granule
Flavor
BitterRich
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast


