Is Trader Joe's Organic Freezer Pops 100% Juice Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

These freezer pops present distinct fruit-forward flavors with a firm, icy texture that softens into a slushy consistency as they thaw; commonly enjoyed as a cooling snack, dessert component, or party treat. Reviewers report bright, authentic taste, inconsistent sweetness across varieties, convenient single-serve sizing, and rapid melting in warm conditions.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cherry Limeade Pop (water, white grape juice concentrate, cherry juice concentrate*, lime juice concentrate*, natural flavors*, guar gum*, malic acid, vegetable juice [color]*), Orange Pop (water, white grape juice concentrate*, orange juice concentrate*, guar gum*, natural flavors*, malic acid, turmeric [color]*, vegetable juice [color]*), Berry Pop (water, white grape juice concentrate*, cranberry juice concentrate*, natural flavors*, guar gum*, malic acid, vegetable juice [color]*). *Organic

Check Trader Joe's Organic Freezer Pops 100% Juice against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Stick

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
HardSoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go