Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Is Trader Joe's Organic Ground Cumin Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Warm, earthy and slightly smoky, with a nutty, aromatic punch; fine, dry powder blends easily into liquids and oils. Commonly used to season chilis, curries, stews, marinades, rubs and spice mixes. Reviewers often note a potent, fresh aroma and reliable flavor intensity suitable for Tex‑Mex, Indian, and Middle Eastern cooking.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Ground Cumin Seed.

Check Trader Joe's Organic Ground Cumin against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
EarthyNuttySmoky
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingMeal PrepStir Fry
Oat Free? Trader Joe's Organic Ground Cumin | Spoonful