Is Trader Joe's Organic Jumbo Cinnamon Rolls With Vanilla Icing Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- organic wheat flour
- wheat
organic wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cinnamon Roll (organic Wheat Flour, Water, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Palm Oil, Baking Powder [sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate], Organic Expeller-pressed Sunflower Oil, Organic Cinnamon, Sea Salt, Organic Tapioca Starch, Xanthan Gum), Vanilla Icing (organic Cane Sugar, Water, Organic Invert Cane Syrup, Organic Palm Fruit Oil, Organic Tapioca Starch, Sea Salt, Organic Rice Extract, Organic Guar Gum, Organic Locust Bean Gum, Xanthan Gum, Organic Natural Flavors). Contains Wheat.
Check Trader Joe's Organic Jumbo Cinnamon Rolls With Vanilla Icing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Organic Jumbo Cinnamon Rolls With Vanilla Icing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Roll


