Is Trader Joe's Organic Kansas City Style BBQ Sauce Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural hickory smoke flavor
natural hickory smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Tomato Puree (water, Organic Tomato Paste), Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Brown Sugar, Organic Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Organic Molasses, Organic Caramel Color, Natural Hickory Smoke Flavor, Organic Onion Powder, Organic Garlic Powder, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Organic Black Pepper, Organic Paprika, Organic Chipotle Powder
Check Trader Joe's Organic Kansas City Style BBQ Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Organic Kansas City Style BBQ Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


